Book Now
Book Now

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY “My Perfect Transfers IKE”

At My Perfect Transfers IKE , we take privacy seriously, therefore we take all necessary actions to safeguard the privacy of our customers, partners, and associates and to comply with the national and European legislation. Since May 25, 2018, all entities established and operating within the European Union, controlling personal data, have become subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

In Greece the GDPR is implemented by the Law 4624/2019 which also contains provisions for the implementation of Directive (EU) 2016/680 and other provisions (Data Protection Act 2019). This law has been criticised as deviating from some of the provisions of the GDPR and, thus, creating legal uncertainties and inconsistencies which pose serious risks to people’s rights and freedoms. The HDPA explicitly stated its concerns about this law’s compatibility with the GDPR in its Opinion 1/2020.

Because we know that privacy is important to you My Perfect Transfers IKE invites you to devote some of your time to understand how we collect, process, manage, and protect your privacy.

My Perfect Transfers IKE is incorporated and existing under the laws of the Republic of Greece with registration number MHTE

0829E60000163801 having its registered address and headquarters at Ethnikis Lefkimmis 17 b , 49100, Corfu , Greece with the following contact detals info@myperfecttransfers.com, phone number +302661021770,

We Provide the following Services:
Transfer Service, Car hire with Driver Service, Tour packages , Transportation Service, Limos, Chauffer Service, Storage Luggage, Holiday Properties

The Company is the sole owner and/or the operator of the website (myperfecttransfers.com) and/or of any application connected and linked with our connected to the mentioned websites https://corfuairportcarrentals.com https://corfuperfect.com

The present Privacy Policy is our very first privacy policy and it is in force since 2019.

If You have any queries for the current version of the Privacy Policy, we strongly suggest to contact Us.

By continuing to use Our Services by any means, You accept automatically and unconditionally the current Policy to its entirety. If You shall not agree with any aspect term and condition of the current of the Privacy Policy, You should not use Our Services in our Web Site and shall not provide Us with Your personal data. Please note that You may exercise any of your rights as those are described.

2. DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

We, My Perfect Transfers IKE  are the Data Controller of Your personal data. That means that We are the ones who are receiving, processing, and managing your personal data.  Personal data, as defined by the GDPR, is any information related to an identified or identifiable natural person an identifiable natural person is the one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

3. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

What personal data do we collect?

  • While using Our Services to book a transfer or buy a service or a product from Us and particularly through our Web Site , We collect the following personal data:
  • Full name.
  • Contact information such as Your home or business address, email address
  • Telephone mobile number ( Whatsapp or Viber )
  • Flight Number
  • Payments data (Card Holders Name , Card Number, Expiring Date ,CVC)
  • Email Address
  • Personal ID number (Passport number or ID) , Father’s name.
  • Full Home Address.

More specifically, we may share your personal data with:

  • Drivers
  • Data analysis companies

We reserve the right to disclose Your personal data to a third party that we choose to transfer all or part of Our business.

4. PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Measures, taken to protect your personal data and privacy.

We maintain the standards to secure and protect your personal data. We have in place all the necessary and appropriate technical and organizational measures, safeguards, protocols, and systems that allow Us to protect Your personal data from unauthorized disclosure, use, conversion, or destruction and, at the same time.

We ensure that only some employees and associates of our departments and our third-party service providers have access to the required personal data for the sole purpose of providing You with the Services and for the operation of the Company.

5. CONTACT IN ANY CASE

We strongly advise You to visit the European Union official website, where you can be informed comprehensively about your rights.

We offer any Assistance any time by calling at Customer Support Team +302661021770 ( Whatsapp or Viber ) or by sending an email info@myperfecttransfers.com for any further information you might need.